Finalists

The organizing committee of the Panettone World Championship is pleased to announce that on July 22nd, 2019, during the Notte dei Maestri del Lievito Madre, were declared the 6 finalists who will enter along with the Maestri del Lievito Madre at the final contest on October 20th placed at Host - Fiera Milano.

Below the names of the italians pastry chefs selected: :

Francesco Elmi

Regina di Quadri • Bologna (BO)

Stefano Lorenzoni

Arte Dolce • Monte San Savino (AR)

Roberto Cosmo

Pasticceria Cosmo • Giussano (MB)

Giorgia Grillo

Nero Vaniglia • Roma

Alessandro Slama

Ischia Pane • Ischia (NA)

Massimo Vitali

Pasticceria Vitali • Cesenatico (FC)

Below the names of Maestri del Lievito Madre selected:

Marco Avidano

Pasticceria Avidano • Chieri (TO)

Mario Bacilieri

Pasticceria Bacilieri • Marchirolo (VA)

Maurizio Bonanomi

Pasticceria Merlo • Pioltello (MI) 

Renato Bosco

Saporè • San Martino Buon Albergo (VR)

Roberto Cantolacqua Ripani

Pasticceria Mimosa • Tolentino (SA)

Emanuele Comi

Pasticceria Comi • Missaglia (LC)

Salvato De Riso

Sal De Riso • Tramonti (SA)

Dennis Dianin

D&G Patissserie • Selvazzano (PD)

Francesco Favorito

Il Gluten-free buono per tutti • Terni 

Salvatore Gabbiano

Pasticceria Gabbiano • Pompei (NA)

Fabrizio Galla

Tre Colombe • San Sebastiano del Po (TO)

Emanuele Lenti

Pregiata Forneria Lenti • Grottaglie (TA)

Daniele Lorenzetti

Pasticceria Lorenzetti • San Giovanni Lupatoto (VR)

Grazia Mazzali

Pasticceria Mazzali • Governolo (MN)

Luca Montersino

Pasticceria Montersino • Treiso (CN)

Alfonso Pepe

Pasticceri Pepe • Sant'Egidio del Monte Albino (SA)

Paolo Sacchetti

Sacchetti Paolo • Prato (PO)

Vincenzo Santoro

Pasticceria Martesana • Milano

Anna  Sartori

Pasticceria Sartori • Erba (CO)

Attilio Servi

Attilio Servi Pasticceria • Pomezia (RM)

Valter Tagliazzucchi

Pasticceria Gianberlano • Pavullo nel Frignano  (MO)

Vincenzo Tiri

Tiri 1957 • Acerenza (PZ)

Carmen Vecchione

Dolciarte • Avellino (AV)

Below the names of the foreign pastry chefs selected:

Hiroki Sato

Donq • Tokyo

Yahei Suzuki

Piatto Suziki • Tokyo

We thank all the participants and the staff of ALMA - La Scuola Internazionale di Cucina Italiana for the precious collaboration that helped the prestigious jury to work at its best.